High 5 For Friday!

This friday is a special friday. Wanna know why?!?!? TOMORROWISMYBIRTHDAY!!! I will be 25! holy crap! Anyways, I feel super sophisticated now….um WHHAT? My H54F will tell you why!

webIMG_9084

IMG_20121206_2359441. Saturday is my 25th birthday! I seriously have the BEST friends ever! They totally got me my Favorite cake ever! Carrot cake (with no raisons, of course, that’s gross) from a little bakery in town!
Also, I went to the mall today and picked up all my FREE birthday items! My sugar lip duo from Sephora and I  got a FREE eyebrow waxing from the Benefit bar at Macy’s! I love birthdays! WHAAT!

IMG_20121206_2008112. For my birthday, we joined a wine club. I officially feel 25! I love this stuff! seriously though. (This bottle of wine may be the reason for any typos in this post..btw)

webIMG_9094

webIMG_91633. We dressed up the puppies for a “christmas card” bahahahhaha completely entertaining! how adorable are they!

premier_designs_logo4. Today is my 1 year anniversary with Premier Designs! I am so happy to have been brought into this company and I am looking forwards to many more years 🙂

DSC_9120_1024x10245. ThreeBirdNest was having a sale on these babies yesterday! only $10 normally $28! I am soooo exited to get it in the mail! I cant wait!

Such a good week! This doesn’t even begin to cover it! I hope yours was spectacular too! I wanna hear all about yours!

This weekend will be filled with crazy business! Are you doing anything special??

Linking up with Lauren, of course!

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “High 5 For Friday!

    • This is just a wine club for this particular winery. I get 2 bottles every quarter and have to go to the winery to pick them up.

      But a wine of the month club would be amazing! That should seriously be started by someone if its not already out there!

Leave some love.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s